Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Panthers and Lady Panthers Claim KOTM Crowns


It was a history making day at Panther Stadium for the boys and girls track. The girls took there third straight overall title and the boys took home their first in the years SMHS has held this series. “I am speechless!! These kids have bought in and worked hard. Its their handwork that made tonight possible. 3 Weeks ago the boys finished 3rd and were 50-60 points behind York tonight we beat York by 16. The girls have battled Cookeville all year and tonight we were able to separate from them,” said a very happy and excited Coach Bates.

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Matthew Bates, Stone Memorial HS T

               King of the Mountain #3 - 4/12/2016               
           Stone Memorial High School, Crossville, TN            

                    HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rebekah Noland         9 Stone Memorial High  14:13.94     10
  2 Chloe Livingston      10 Cookeville High Scho 14:19.10      8
  3 Jena Burk             10 Cookeville High Scho 14:31.32      6
  4 Anna Kemmer           10 Stone Memorial High  14:56.75      5
  5 Bethany Carideo        9 McMinn County High S 15:05.11      4
  6 Brittany Simmons      10 White Co. High Schoo 15:07.12      3
  7 Katelyn Lepley        11 Cookeville High Scho 15:33.84      2
  8 Olivia Davidson       11 Alvin C. York Instit 15:36.63      1

                     HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Aikens          10 Cookeville High Scho 10:32.26     10
  2 Jordan Schroeder      12 Stone Memorial High  10:42.87      8
  3 Michael VanWinkle     10 Stone Memorial High  10:56.98      6
  4 Lee Burk              12 Cookeville High Scho 10:58.33      5
  5 Augie Friel            9 Sunbright High Schoo 11:40.65      4
  6 Jonathan Dean         11 Cookeville High Scho 11:53.37      3
  7 Ty Reagan             10 Alvin C. York Instit 12:03.18      2
  8 Zach Stambaugh        10 Stone Memorial High  12:14.78      1
  9 Garrett Hall          11 McMinn County High S 12:15.20       
 10 Matthew Noland        10 Stone Memorial High  12:34.74       
 11 Kane Fowler            9 Alvin C. York Instit 14:19.60       
 12 Joesph Robbins        10 Alvin C. York Instit 14:50.09       

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                 10:35.55     10
      1) Ifeoma Ikedionwu      2) Isabella Dawson       
      3) Hannah Hart           4) Courtney McCowan      
  2 Stone Memorial High School A             11:08.17      8
      1) Hailey Coudriet       2) Cheyenne Jones        
      3) Susan Nelson          4) Emma Smith            
  3 Cumberland Co. High School A             12:32.92      6
      1) Rosemarie Balderas    2) Caroline Ong          
      3) Annalise Wallace      4) Sydney Tabor          
  4 Alvin C. York Institute A                13:52.03      5
      1) Leigh Collins         2) Faith McCreary        
      3) Mady Ipock            4) Hattie Potter         
  5 Stone Memorial High School B             14:31.98       

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                  8:57.01     10
      1) Nathan Longfellow     2) Kyle Rusche           
      3) Austin Egger          4) Caleb Aikens          
  2 Stone Memorial High School A              9:04.74      8
      1) Payt Bussey           2) Xavier Findley        
      3) Michael VanWinkle     4) Jacob Sweeten         
  3 Cumberland Co. High School A              9:23.48      6
      1) Ben Tabor             2) Aza Morrison          
      3) Nicholas Lester       4) Hawthorne McIntosh    
  4 Clarkrange High School A                 10:06.03      5
      1) William Allen         2) Nakoda Cannon         
      3) Ryan Goodpaster       4) Noah Sandoval         
  5 Livingston Academy A                     10:10.64      4
      1) Chase Hunter          2) Wesley Cannon         
      3) Austin Trull          4) Jacob Savage          
  6 McMinn County High School B              10:24.18      3
  7 Alvin C. York Institute B                10:29.61      2
      1) Austin Bertram        2) Stephen Demers        
      3) Adam Knepp            4) Joesph Robbins        
  8 Alvin C. York Institute A                11:12.72       
      1) Kane Fowler           2) Stewart Matthews      
      3) Gareth Moody          4) Ty Reagan             

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Wilson        12 Stone Memorial High     19.07         1    10
  2 Neika Gibson          11 Alvin C. York Instit    19.22         1     8
  3 April Middlebrook     11 Cookeville High Scho    19.66         1     6
  4 Ashley Ulloa          11 Cumberland Co. High     20.31         1     5
  5 Jillian Walker        11 McMinn County High S    20.49         2     4
  6 Kaitlyn McKinney       9 McMinn County High S    20.55         2     3
  7 Samantha Lorz         11 Stone Memorial High     21.03         1     2
  8 Maggie Wright          9 Alvin C. York Instit    21.30         3     1
  9 Contessa Wilburn      10 Cumberland Co. High     21.87         3      
 10 Amber Howard          12 Stone Memorial High     21.92         3      
 11 Allie Hale            10 Stone Memorial High     22.45         2      

                        HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Logan Lamb            12 Cookeville High Scho    14.85         1    10
  2 Ryan Abernathy        11 Trousdale Co. High S    19.52         1     8
  3 Cole Latanzi          11 Alvin C. York Instit    19.82         1     6
  4 Ben Bowman            11 Stone Memorial High     20.65         1     5
  5 Ross Wright           11 Alvin C. York Instit    21.25         2     4
  6 Jason Seaman          11 Stone Memorial High     21.41         2     3

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Kelley          12 McMinn County High S    12.80         1    10
  2 Taonna Miller         12 Cumberland Co. High     13.39         1     8
  3 Zoe Dennis            11 Cookeville High Scho    13.40         1     6
  4 Emma Richardson       12 Cookeville High Scho    13.92         2     5
  5 Trinity Creselious    11 Alvin C. York Instit    14.02         2     4
  6 Lexie Rutledge         9 White Co. High Schoo    14.42         2     3
  7 Lindy Livesay          9 Stone Memorial High     14.57         3     2
  8 Jada Harper           11 McMinn County High S    14.65         1     1
  9 Sidney Ipock          11 Alvin C. York Instit    14.75         2      
 10 Gloria Gregg           9 Cumberland Co. High     14.87         3      
 11 Emma Smith            11 Stone Memorial High     14.96         2      
 12 Andrea Seminole       11 Clarkrange High Scho    15.24         3      
 13 Valerie Ring          11 Trousdale Co. High S    15.81         3      
 14 Khari Fletcher        12 Sunbright High Schoo    16.31         4      
 15 Kiersten Russel       10 Trousdale Co. High S    17.80         4      
 16 Serena Labelle        10 Clarkrange High Scho    18.12         4      

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Vaughn         11 Alvin C. York Instit    11.23         1    10
  2 Brandon Dobson        11 Cookeville High Scho    11.38         1     8
  3 Seth Randall          12 Cumberland Co. High     11.44         2     6
  4 Easton Stacy          11 Trousdale Co. High S    11.48         1     5
  5 Jared McCann          11 Livingston Academy      11.48         1     4
  6 Darius Martin         10 Trousdale Co. High S    11.59         2     3
  7 Ethan Pierce          11 Stone Memorial High     11.60         1     2
  8 Tj Johnson            11 McMinn County High S    11.76         2     1
  9 Daniel Richards       12 Cumberland Co. High     11.81         2      
 10 Logan Lamb            12 Cookeville High Scho    11.87         1      
 11 Cody Wyllins          10 Stone Memorial High     12.04         2      
 12 Cole Brown            12 Alvin C. York Instit    12.10         2      
 13 Donell Armour         11 McMinn County High S    12.80         3      
 14 Christian Miller      12 Clarkrange High Scho    13.82         3      
 DQ Justin Collins        10 White Co. High Schoo       NT         3      

                  HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stone Memorial High School A              2:01.51   1    10
      1) Lindy Livesay         2) Susan Nelson          
      3) Alexis Howard         4) Alexa Kelch           
  2 McMinn County High School A               2:02.72   1     8
  3 Trousdale Co. High School A               2:04.32   1     6
      1) Sydney Beaver         2) Allison Holder        
      3) Jessica Walsh         4) Kaitlyn Ferguson      
  4 Cumberland Co. High School A              2:04.65   1     5
      1) Taonna Miller         2) Gloria Gregg          
      3) Allen McIntosh        4) Rosemarie Balderas    
  5 Alvin C. York Institute A                 2:05.54   1     4
      1) Christen Adams        2) Trinity Creselious    
      3) Taylor Delk           4) Josie Fouts           
  6 Cookeville High School A                  2:07.15   1     3
      1) Destiny Oliphant      2) Breanna Wright        
      3) Mikah Thomsen         4) Alexia Bohannon       
      5) Lisa Garcia           
  7 White Co. High School A                   2:12.04   2     2
      1) Caz Bilbrey           2) Ciera Bobo            
      3) Juliana Wardlaw       4) Carlee Paul           
  8 Alvin C. York Institute B                 2:13.53   2      
      1) Kaitlyn Powell        2) Olivia Tays           
      3) Sheridan Dishman      4) Ryleigh Day           
  9 Clarkrange High School A                  2:17.49   2     1
      1) Kayedrianne King      2) Allison Smith         
      3) Hannah Wells          4) Emma Soendegaard      
      5) Jasmine White         
 10 Stone Memorial High School B              2:22.49   2      

                   HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alvin C. York Institute A                 1:38.43   1    10
      1) Cole Brown            2) Pacey Pyle            
      3) Ryhan Tate            4) Joseph Vaughn         
  2 McMinn County High School A               1:39.82   2     8
  3 Clarkrange High School A                  1:40.04   1     6
      1) Luke Downes           2) Josh Molands          
      3) Nicholas Whited       4) Jonathan Wright       
      5) Mack Wilson           
  4 Trousdale Co. High School A               1:41.76   1     5
      1) Michael Turner        2) Austin Ford           
      3) Steve McClain         4) Tanner Lannom         
  5 Stone Memorial High School A              1:41.98   1     4
      1) Thomas Arnold         2) Ethan Pierce          
      3) Cody Wyllins          4) Ronnie Wyllins        
  6 Cumberland Co. High School A              1:43.95   1     3
      1) Michael Miller        2) Dylan Wyatt           
      3) Caleb Jones           4) Cole Parton           
  7 Alvin C. York Institute B                 1:46.29   2      
      1) Jesse Voiles          2) Joesph Williamson     
      3) Randy Delk            4) Dylan Manis           
  8 Cookeville High School A                  1:51.44   2     2
      1) Tyler Fletcher        2) Andrew Nash           
      3) Riley Gilbert         4) Jackson VanHooser     
      5) Donovan Hodam         
  9 White Co. High School A                   1:52.98   2     1
      1) Justin Collins        2) Ben Frazier           
      3) Casey Russell         4) Dawson Ogletree       
 10 Cookeville High School B                  2:03.95   2      

                    HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isabella Dawson       11 Cookeville High Scho  5:50.59     10
  2 Cheyenne Jones        10 Stone Memorial High   6:12.03      8
  3 Maddie Sandman        11 Alvin C. York Instit  6:15.67      6
  4 Mary Grace Cravens     9 Cookeville High Scho  6:31.70      5
  5 Rebekah Noland         9 Stone Memorial High   6:56.64      4
  6 Emma Rikard            9 McMinn County High S  7:12.98      3
  7 Anna Kemmer           10 Stone Memorial High   7:17.15      2
  8 Hallie Spurlock       11 Cookeville High Scho  7:38.80      1
  9 Halee Hicks           12 Sunbright High Schoo  7:41.83       

                     HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Longfellow     12 Cookeville High Scho  4:32.82     10
  2 Michael VanWinkle     10 Stone Memorial High   5:10.32      8
  3 Landon Ladd           12 Sunbright High Schoo  5:11.03      6
  4 Jackson Hughes        10 Stone Memorial High   5:16.82      5
  5 Caleb Fox             11 White Co. High Schoo  5:20.20      4
  6 Augie Friel            9 Sunbright High Schoo  5:23.15      3
  7 Ethan Courtney        11 Trousdale Co. High S  5:29.73      2
  8 Tyler Mcrae           10 McMinn County High S  5:32.45      1
  9 Aza Morrison          10 Cumberland Co. High   5:35.21       
 10 Ty Reagan             10 Alvin C. York Instit  5:35.87       
 11 Noah Sandoval         12 Clarkrange High Scho  5:41.77       
 12 Tyler Randolph         9 Cookeville High Scho  5:46.35       
 13 Gabe Sparkman          9 White Co. High Schoo  5:48.61       
 14 Chase Hunter          10 Livingston Academy    6:01.78       
 15 Carter Young           9 Cookeville High Scho  6:02.33       
 16 Stewart Matthews      10 Alvin C. York Instit  6:02.80       
 17 Austin Trull          11 Livingston Academy    6:04.31       
 18 William Allen          9 Clarkrange High Scho  6:16.77       
 19 Gareth Moody          11 Alvin C. York Instit  6:24.35       
 20 Dylan Belcher         12 Trousdale Co. High S  6:41.52       

                  HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                    57.12   1    10
      1) Zoe Dennis            2) April Middlebrook     
      3) Emma Richardson       4) Mikah Thomsen         
      5) Lisa Garcia           
  2 White Co. High School A                     57.49   1     8
      1) Olivia Johnson        2) Chesney Lambert       
      3) Tia Leftwich          4) Lexie Rutledge        
  3 Alvin C. York Institute A                   58.17   1     6
      1) Christen Adams        2) Trinity Creselious    
      3) Sidney Ipock          4) Josie Fouts           
  4 Cookeville High School B                    59.03   2      
  5 Stone Memorial High School A                59.18   1     5
      1) Emma Smith            2) Alexis Howard         
      3) Alexa Kelch           4) Jacey Wiley           
  6 Cumberland Co. High School A              1:00.80   1     4
      1) Gloria Gregg          2) Taonna Miller         
      3) Contessa Wilburn      4) Morgan Tays           
  7 Trousdale Co. High School A               1:02.68   2     3
      1) Allison Holder        2) Kiersten Russel       
      3) Ali Sullivan          4) Valerie Ring          
  8 Stone Memorial High School B              1:12.46   2      

                   HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                    45.97   1    10
      1) Brandon Dobson        2) Blake Ashburn         
      3) Jarquzes Hicks        4) Jaden McAllister      
  2 Alvin C. York Institute A                   47.91   1     8
      1) Cole Brown            2) Pacey Pyle            
      3) Ryhan Tate            4) Joseph Vaughn         
  3 Stone Memorial High School A                48.21   1     6
      1) Thomas Arnold         2) Ethan Pierce          
      3) Cody Wyllins          4) Ronnie Wyllins        
  4 Cumberland Co. High School A                49.16   1     5
      1) Michael Miller        2) Dylan Wyatt           
      3) Lane Ritzko           4) Jacob Kerley          
  5 Alvin C. York Institute B                   49.82   2      
      1) Jesse Voiles          2) Joesph Williamson     
      3) Randy Delk            4) Dylan Manis           
  6 Trousdale Co. High School A                 49.84   1     4
      1) Ladarius Brinkley     2) Isiah Harper          
      3) Dakota Hasting        4) Michael Turner        
  7 White Co. High School A                     50.54   2     3
      1) Ben Frazier           2) Kendrick Leftwich     
      3) Jake Shockey          4) Trey Brewington       
  8 Stone Memorial High School B                52.98   2      

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Kelley          12 McMinn County High S  1:00.75   1    10
  2 Ifeoma Ikedionwu      11 Cookeville High Scho  1:05.14   1     8
  3 Abigail Sandman       10 Alvin C. York Instit  1:08.95   1     6
  4 Mary Grace Cravens     9 Cookeville High Scho  1:10.45   1     5
  5 Megan Taulbe          11 Clarkrange High Scho  1:10.64   1     4
  6 Faith Robinette        9 Stone Memorial High   1:13.84   3     3
  7 Tiffany Beaty         11 Alvin C. York Instit  1:14.98   2     2
  8 Candyce Defee         10 Sunbright High Schoo  1:15.85   2     1
  9 Erin Rassell           9 Stone Memorial High   1:16.95   2      
 10 Alli Caskey           10 White Co. High Schoo  1:23.96   3      
 11 Caroline Ong          11 Cumberland Co. High   1:24.01   2      
 12 Jade England          10 White Co. High Schoo  1:30.59   3      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Jones         11 Cookeville High Scho    53.20   1    10
  2 Joseph Vaughn         11 Alvin C. York Instit    53.76   1     8
  3 Xavier Findley        10 Stone Memorial High     55.08   1     6
  4 Daniel Richards       12 Cumberland Co. High     55.21   1     5
  5 Blake Daniels         10 Cookeville High Scho    56.77   2     4
  6 Marcus Warner         10 McMinn County High S    57.00   1     3
  7 Francisco Garcia      12 Alvin C. York Instit    58.32   2     2
  8 Andr? Smith              McMinn County High S    58.63   1     1
  9 Cole Parton           12 Cumberland Co. High     58.82   2      
 10 Malkam Brinkley       10 Trousdale Co. High S    59.81   3      
 11 Garrett Sexton        10 Trousdale Co. High S  1:00.69   2      
 12 Wesley Cannon          9 Livingston Academy    1:03.18   2      
 13 Preston Buck          10 Stone Memorial High   1:03.65   3      
 14 William Faulk         11 Sunbright High Schoo  1:05.05   3      

                     HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Wilson        12 Stone Memorial High     54.40   1    10
  2 Sydney Beaver         11 Trousdale Co. High S    54.83   1     8
  3 Jessica Walsh         12 Trousdale Co. High S    56.26   2     6
  4 Samantha Lorz         11 Stone Memorial High     57.13   1     5
  5 Allie Hale            10 Stone Memorial High     57.77   1     4
  6 Kaitlyn McKinney       9 McMinn County High S    58.06   2     3
  7 Maggie Wright          9 Alvin C. York Instit    58.44   2     2
  8 Sochon West            9 Alvin C. York Instit    59.09   1     1
  9 April Middlebrook     11 Cookeville High Scho    59.76   2      
 10 Caz Bilbrey            9 White Co. High Schoo  1:02.20   3      
 11 Amber Howard          12 Stone Memorial High   1:08.80   3      

                     HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seth Randall          12 Cumberland Co. High     43.50   1    10
  2 Anthony Scholl        11 Cumberland Co. High     44.44   1     8
  3 Luke Downes           11 Clarkrange High Scho    44.74   1     6
  4 Ryan Abernathy        11 Trousdale Co. High S    48.37   1     5
  5 Ben Bowman            11 Stone Memorial High     49.47   1     4
  6 Jarrett Talbott       10 Cookeville High Scho    51.04   2     3
  7 Cole Latanzi          11 Alvin C. York Instit    52.47   2     2
  8 Wesley Blake Turner   12 Sunbright High Schoo    54.79   3     1
  9 Justin Grossarth      10 Cookeville High Scho    55.37   2      
 10 Jason Seaman          11 Stone Memorial High     55.65   3      
 11 Ross Wright           11 Alvin C. York Instit    56.99   3      

                       HS Girls 800 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Courtney McCowan      12 Cookeville High Scho  2:34.37   1    10
  2 Hailey Coudriet       11 Stone Memorial High   2:37.87   1     8
  3 Hannah Hart           11 Cookeville High Scho  2:40.62   1     6
  4 Allen McIntosh        10 Cumberland Co. High   2:41.11   1     5
  5 Susan Nelson           9 Stone Memorial High   2:46.01   1     4
  6 Jaclyn England         8 Sunbright High Schoo  3:01.09   1     3
  7 Samantha Jones        11 Clarkrange High Scho  3:01.73   1     2
  8 Alley King             9 Cookeville High Scho  3:07.51   1     1
  9 Erin Rassell           9 Stone Memorial High   3:13.18   2      
 10 Faith McCreary        12 Alvin C. York Instit  3:14.17   2      
 11 Halee Hicks           12 Sunbright High Schoo  3:17.41   2      
 12 Leigh Collins         11 Alvin C. York Instit  3:18.36   2      
 13 Annalise Wallace      10 Cumberland Co. High   3:20.44   1      
 14 Candyce Defee         10 Sunbright High Schoo  3:22.16   2      
 15 Shelby Storie          9 Alvin C. York Instit  3:25.57   2      
 16 Sienna Howe           10 Stone Memorial High   3:39.20   2      
 17 Brooke Frietage       10 Stone Memorial High   4:14.89   2      

                       HS Boys 800 Meter Run                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Conner Hawkins        11 Cookeville High Scho  2:03.59   1    10
  2 Xavier Findley        10 Stone Memorial High   2:05.55   1     8
  3 Payt Bussey            9 Stone Memorial High   2:16.38   1     6
  4 Alex Cruz             10 Cookeville High Scho  2:18.28   1     5
  5 Landon Ladd           12 Sunbright High Schoo  2:21.13   1     4
  6 Aza Morrison          10 Cumberland Co. High   2:29.40   1     3
  7 Garrett Sexton        10 Trousdale Co. High S  2:30.59   1     2
  8 Nicholas Lester       10 Cumberland Co. High   2:32.29   1     1
  9 Chase Hunter          10 Livingston Academy    2:33.60   1      
 10 Noah Sandoval         12 Clarkrange High Scho  2:35.47   1      
 11 Aidan Jackson          9 Cookeville High Scho  2:35.67   2      
 12 Austin Trull          11 Livingston Academy    2:37.54   2      
 13 Jacob Savage          11 Livingston Academy    2:38.49   2      
 14 Joesph Robbins        10 Alvin C. York Instit  2:40.32   2      
 15 Stephen Demers        11 Alvin C. York Instit  2:41.18   2      
 16 Marius Grau           11 Clarkrange High Scho  2:43.88   2      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Kelley          12 McMinn County High S    26.27         1    10
  2 Jada Harper           11 McMinn County High S    28.07         1     8
  3 Whitney Proffitt       9 Stone Memorial High     28.66         4     6
  4 Zoe Dennis            11 Cookeville High Scho    28.79         1     5
  5 Lindy Livesay          9 Stone Memorial High     29.18         4     4
  6 Rosemarie Balderas    10 Cumberland Co. High     29.61         1     3
  7 Caz Bilbrey            9 White Co. High Schoo    30.36         2     2
  8 Taylor Delk           11 Alvin C. York Instit    30.44         2     1
  9 Kaitlyn Ferguson      10 Trousdale Co. High S    31.15         2      
 10 Gabi Contreras           Warren Co. High Scho    31.18         1      
 11 Destiny Oliphant      10 Cookeville High Scho    31.28         1      
 11 Christen Adams        11 Alvin C. York Instit    31.28         2      
 13 Morgan Tays            9 Cumberland Co. High     33.39         3      
 14 Khari Fletcher        12 Sunbright High Schoo    34.32         3      
 15 Ciera Bobo            10 White Co. High Schoo    35.09         3      
 16 Kayedrianne King      12 Clarkrange High Scho    37.00         3      
 17 Allison Smith          9 Clarkrange High Scho    37.26         4      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jared McCann          11 Livingston Academy      23.95         1    10
  2 Ryhan Tate            12 Alvin C. York Instit    24.30         1     8
  3 Matthew Jones         11 Cookeville High Scho    24.32         1     6
  4 Nolan McClain         12 Cumberland Co. High     25.08         2     5
  5 Tanner Lannom         11 Trousdale Co. High S    25.59         2     4
  6 Joesph Williamson     11 Alvin C. York Instit    25.90         2     3
  7 Thomas Arnold          9 Stone Memorial High     25.95         1     2
  8 Ben Frazier           11 White Co. High Schoo    26.98         2     1
  9 Dylan Greewood        11 Stone Memorial High     27.20         2      
 10 Tyler Fletcher        10 Cookeville High Scho    27.31         3      
 11 William Faulk         11 Sunbright High Schoo    28.16         3      
 12 Cody Merriman         10 White Co. High Schoo    29.65         2      

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                  4:32.29     10
      1) Courtney McCowan      2) Mary Grace Cravens    
      3) Isabella Dawson       4) Ifeoma Ikedionwu      
  2 Cumberland Co. High School A              4:35.01      8
      1) Rosemarie Balderas    2) Allen McIntosh        
      3) Taonna Miller         4) Sydney Tabor          
  3 Clarkrange High School A                  4:57.36      6
      1) Kayla Dearmon         2) Megan Taulbe          
      3) Hannah Wells          4) Emma Soendegaard      
      5) Jasmine White         
  4 Stone Memorial High School A              5:00.91      5
      1) Cheyenne Jones        2) Lindy Livesay         
      3) Faith Robinette       4) Jacey Wiley           
  5 Alvin C. York Institute A                 5:12.95      4
      1) Tiffany Beaty         2) Neika Gibson          
      3) Kaylee Davidson       4) Mahailiah Waters      

                   HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School A                  3:50.03   1    10
      1) Conner Hawkins        2) Alex Cruz             
      3) Blake Daniels         4) Matthew Jones         
  2 Stone Memorial High School A              3:56.54   1     8
      1) Payt Bussey           2) Xavier Findley        
      3) Ethan Pierce          4) Jordan Schroeder      
  3 Clarkrange High School A                  3:56.82   1     6
      1) Brandon Blake         2) Nakoda Cannon         
      3) Luke Downes           4) Josh Molands          
      5) Jonathan Wright       6) Mack Wilson           
  4 Cumberland Co. High School A              3:58.13   1     5
      1) Caleb Jones           2) Dylan Wyatt           
      3) Cole Parton           4) Nolan McClain         
  5 Trousdale Co. High School A               4:05.84   2     4
      1) Malkam Brinkley       2) Dakota Hasting        
      3) Ethan Courtney        4) Earnest Luster        
  6 Stone Memorial High School B              4:23.34   2      
  7 Alvin C. York Institute B                 4:27.09   2     3
      1) Dylan Cravens         2) Stewart Matthews      
      3) Dylan Manis           4) Gutherie Latanzi      
  8 Cookeville High School B                  4:29.30   2      
  9 Alvin C. York Institute A                 4:44.09   1      
      1) Seth Baldwin          2) Cole Brown            
      3) Francisco Garcia      4) Ross Wright           

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Kelley          12 McMinn County High S  4-06.00     10
  2 Maggie Wright          9 Alvin C. York Instit  4-04.00      8
  3 Abi Tate              10 Alvin C. York Instit  4-04.00      6
  4 Taylor Delk           11 Alvin C. York Instit  4-02.00    4.5
  4 Sierra Bozeman         9 Cookeville High Scho  4-02.00    4.5
  6 Whitney Proffitt       9 Stone Memorial High   4-00.00      3

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Cravens         12 Alvin C. York Instit  6-02.00     10
  2 Dylon Dishman         11 Stone Memorial High   6-00.00      8
  3 Logan Lamb            12 Cookeville High Scho  5-10.00      6
  4 Jason Seaman          11 Stone Memorial High   5-08.00      5
  5 Chris Knowles         11 McMinn County High S  5-06.00      4
  6 Seth Baldwin          12 Alvin C. York Instit  5-06.00      3
  7 Pacey Pyle            12 Alvin C. York Instit  5-04.00      2
  8 Brooks Burr            9 Cookeville High Scho  5-04.00      1
  8 Ronnie Wyllins        11 Stone Memorial High   5-04.00       
 10 Marius Grau           11 Clarkrange High Scho  5-00.00       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Megan Taulbe          11 Clarkrange High Scho 14-08.00    NWI    10
  2 Lacey Melton          12 Stone Memorial High  14-06.50    NWI     8
  3 Tia Leftwich          10 White Co. High Schoo 14-00.50    NWI     6
  4 Jessica Walsh         12 Trousdale Co. High S 13-00.00    NWI     5
  5 Mikah Thomsen          9 Cookeville High Scho 12-11.00    NWI     4
  6 Susan Nelson           9 Stone Memorial High  12-06.00    NWI     3
  7 Kassandra Ayala       12 Stone Memorial High  12-02.00    NWI     2
  8 Caitlin Reed          10 Stone Memorial High  12-00.00    NWI      
  9 Sidney Ipock          11 Alvin C. York Instit 11-07.00    NWI     1
 10 Tiffany Beaty         11 Alvin C. York Instit 11-06.00    NWI      
 11 Dezirey Simono        11 Cookeville High Scho 11-02.00    NWI      
 12 Jada Harper           11 McMinn County High S 11-00.00    NWI      
 13 Juliana Wardlaw       10 White Co. High Schoo 10-11.00    NWI      

                            HS Boys Long Jump                             
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Logan Lamb            12 Cookeville High Scho 20-03.00    NWI  1    10
  2 Andr? Smith              McMinn County High S 19-10.00    NWI  2     8
  3 Dylan Cravens         12 Alvin C. York Instit 19-01.00    NWI  1   5.5
  3 Josh Molands          11 Clarkrange High Scho 19-01.00    NWI  1   5.5
  5 Daniel Richards       12 Cumberland Co. High  18-09.00    NWI  2     4
  6 Easton Stacy          11 Trousdale Co. High S 18-08.00    NWI  1     3
  7 Donell Armour         11 McMinn County High S 18-03.00    NWI  1   1.5
  7 Seth Baldwin          12 Alvin C. York Instit 18-03.00    NWI  2   1.5
  9 Tanner Lannom         11 Trousdale Co. High S 17-10.00    NWI  1      
 10 Brooks Burr            9 Cookeville High Scho 17-04.00    NWI  1      
 11 Nolan McClain         12 Cumberland Co. High  17-02.50    NWI  1      
 12 Austin Ford           11 Trousdale Co. High S 16-11.00    NWI  2      
 13 Trevor Tucker         11 Stone Memorial High  15-02.00    NWI  1      
 14 Pacey Pyle            12 Alvin C. York Instit 15-01.50    NWI  2      
 15 Dylan Greewood        11 Stone Memorial High  13-07.00    NWI  2      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mikah Thomsen          9 Cookeville High Scho 28-04.00    NWI    10
  2 Erin Rassell           9 Stone Memorial High  28-01.75    NWI     8
  3 Lacey Melton          12 Stone Memorial High  28-00.50    NWI     6
  4 Caitlin Reed          10 Stone Memorial High  27-02.75    NWI     5
  5 Carmen Trojcak        11 Cookeville High Scho 26-04.75    NWI     4
  6 April Middlebrook     11 Cookeville High Scho 26-02.75    NWI     3

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooks Burr            9 Cookeville High Scho 38-05.50    NWI    10
  2 Dylan Cravens         12 Alvin C. York Instit 38-00.25    NWI     7
  2 Jaden McAllister       9 Cookeville High Scho 38-00.25    NWI     7
  4 Chris Knowles         11 McMinn County High S 37-03.75    NWI     5
  5 Caleb Jones           12 Cumberland Co. High  34-00.50    NWI     4
  6 Seth Baldwin          12 Alvin C. York Instit 32-08.00    NWI     3
  7 Trevor Tucker         11 Stone Memorial High  30-08.00    NWI     2
  8 Joe Couch             10 McMinn County High S 29-00.00    NWI     1
  9 Jesse Voiles          12 Alvin C. York Instit 27-10.00    NWI      

                          HS Girls Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abi Tate              10 Alvin C. York Instit    95-02   1    10
  2 Emma Richardson       12 Cookeville High Scho    84-08   1     8
  3 McKenzie Dixon        11 Trousdale Co. High S    74-11   1   5.5
  3 McKenzie Dixon        11 Trousdale Co. High S    74-11   2   5.5
  5 Jade England          10 White Co. High Schoo    74-08   1     4
  6 Lacey Melton          12 Stone Memorial High     72-02   1     3
  7 Abbi Blaylock         10 White Co. High Schoo    66-01   1     2
  8 Andrea Seminole       11 Clarkrange High Scho    64-00   1     1
  9 Katelan Maynard       11 Alvin C. York Instit    62-04   1      
 10 Amber Mattox          11 Cookeville High Scho    60-05   1      
 11 Caitlin Reed          10 Stone Memorial High     57-07   2      
 12 Jessica Walsh         12 Trousdale Co. High S    55-08   2      
 13 Anna Brown             9 McMinn County High S    53-04   2      
 14 Makayla Choate        11 Alvin C. York Instit    50-01   1      
 15 Kayla Dearmon         11 Clarkrange High Scho    49-09   1      
 16 Katharine Jones       10 Clarkrange High Scho    47-01   2      
 17 Madison Clark         11 Alvin C. York Instit    42-02   2      
 18 Whitney Miller         9 Stone Memorial High     41-06   2      

                           HS Boys Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Kindred           12 Stone Memorial High    121-06   1    10
  2 Ethan Farley          12 White Co. High Schoo   110-08   1     8
  3 Michael Miller        11 Cumberland Co. High    105-10   1     6
  4 Brandon Jones         12 Stone Memorial High    105-00   1     5
  5 Luke Downes           11 Clarkrange High Scho   102-10   1     4
  6 Brandon Levine        12 Clarkrange High Scho   102-00   1     3
  7 Logan Jones           11 Alvin C. York Instit    95-10   1     2
  8 Devin Schwenke        11 Cumberland Co. High     95-07   1     1
  9 Austin Bertram        12 Alvin C. York Instit    95-01   1      
 10 Jake Sullivan         11 Alvin C. York Instit    93-06   2      
 11 Bryan Asberry         11 Alvin C. York Instit    92-05   1      
 12 Allen Richardson      11 Cookeville High Scho    83-04   2      
 13 Glenmore Crabtree     10 Cookeville High Scho    79-06   2      
 14 Dillion Delk          11 Alvin C. York Instit    78-07   2      
 15 Andrew Wright         11 Stone Memorial High     74-01   2      
 16 Blake Miller          11 McMinn County High S    73-04   2      
 17 Daniel Deeds          12 Trousdale Co. High S    70-03   2      
 18 Blake Hicks           11 Stone Memorial High     69-08   2      
 19 Curtis Tollett        11 Stone Memorial High     69-07   2      
 20 Lucas Coleman         11 Stone Memorial High     69-03   1      
 21 Christian Miller      12 Clarkrange High Scho    67-06   2      
 22 Dylan Chilton         12 Livingston Academy      62-01   2      

                         HS Girls Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jade England          10 White Co. High Schoo 33-01.00   1    10
  2 McKenzie Dixon        11 Trousdale Co. High S 32-06.00   1     8
  3 Abi Tate              10 Alvin C. York Instit 31-05.00   1     6
  4 Caitlin Reed          10 Stone Memorial High  30-02.00   1     5
  5 Emma Richardson       12 Cookeville High Scho 29-03.50   1     4
  6 Lacey Melton          12 Stone Memorial High  28-09.00   1     3
  7 Andrea Seminole       11 Clarkrange High Scho 28-01.50   1     2
  8 Katelan Maynard       11 Alvin C. York Instit 27-08.50   1     1
  9 Abbi Blaylock         10 White Co. High Schoo 26-07.00   1      
 10 Faith Robinette        9 Stone Memorial High  23-09.00   2      
 11 Kayla Dearmon         11 Clarkrange High Scho 21-02.50   2      
 12 Madison Clark         11 Alvin C. York Instit 21-01.50   2      
 13 Mikayla Thomsen       10 Cookeville High Scho 21-00.00   2      
 14 Rebecca Chaney        12 Sunbright High Schoo 20-10.00   2      
 15 Serena Labelle        10 Clarkrange High Scho 18-06.00   2      
 16 Whitney Miller         9 Stone Memorial High  18-01.50   2      

                          HS Boys Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Austin Bertram        12 Alvin C. York Instit 45-08.50   1    10
  2 Allen Richardson      11 Cookeville High Scho 45-06.50   2     8
  3 Ben Kindred           12 Stone Memorial High  43-04.25   1     6
  4 Dominick Isaza        12 McMinn County High S 42-00.00   1     5
  5 Devin Schwenke        11 Cumberland Co. High  41-08.50   1     4
  6 Brandon Jones         12 Stone Memorial High  40-11.00   1     3
  7 Parker Klein          10 Cookeville High Scho 39-06.00   2     2
  8 Logan Jones           11 Alvin C. York Instit 39-00.00   1     1
  9 Jared McCann          11 Livingston Academy   38-11.00   1      
 10 Bryan Asberry         11 Alvin C. York Instit 36-07.00   1      
 11 Lucas Coleman         11 Stone Memorial High  36-05.00   2      
 12 Traison Usie          10 White Co. High Schoo 35-11.50   2      
 13 Andrew Wright         11 Stone Memorial High  35-09.00   2      
 14 Blake Hicks           11 Stone Memorial High  35-01.50   2      
 15 Jacob Kerley          10 Cumberland Co. High  34-03.00   2      
 16 Dylan Chilton         12 Livingston Academy   34-01.00   2      
 17 Dillion Delk          11 Alvin C. York Instit 34-00.50   3      
 18 Blake Miller          11 McMinn County High S 33-11.00   2      
 19 Kyle Hansford         11 McMinn County High S 33-07.50   3      
 20 Thomas Whittaker      11 Clarkrange High Scho 32-10.00   3      
 21 Curtis Tollett        11 Stone Memorial High  32-08.50   3      
 22 Ace Jenkins           11 Clarkrange High Scho 32-05.00   3      
 23 Jake Sullivan         11 Alvin C. York Instit 32-03.00   3      
 24 Christian Miller      12 Clarkrange High Scho 29-09.50   2      
 25 Lane Ritzko            9 Cumberland Co. High  29-02.00   3      
 26 Daniel Deeds          12 Trousdale Co. High S 27-06.00   3      



              HS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stone Memorial High Schoo   161    15   41   31   28   11   35    0  
  2 Cookeville High School     154.5   29   49    6   33   12  25.5   0  
  3 Alvin C. York Institute    87.5    13    7   12   19   17  19.5   0  
  4 McMinn County High School   74     39    7   10    8    0   10    0  
  5 Trousdale Co. High School   47      0    0   14    9   19    5    0  
  6 Cumberland Co. High Schoo   44     11    5    5   23    0    0    0  
  7 White Co. High School       40      5    3    0   10   16    6    0  
  8 Clarkrange High School      26      4    2    0    7    3   10    0  
  9 Sunbright High School        4      1    3    0    0    0    0    0  


               HS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cookeville High School      160    28   43   13   32   10   34    0  
  2 Stone Memorial High Schoo   129    10   42   12   26   24   15    0  
  3 Alvin C. York Institute     113    31    2   12   23   13   32    0  
  4 Cumberland Co. High Schoo   76     16    4   18   19   11    8    0  
  5 Trousdale Co. High School   45     12    4   13   13    0    3    0  
  6 McMinn County High School  41.5     5    1    0   11    5  19.5   0  
  7 Clarkrange High School     35.5     0    0    6   17    7   5.5   0  
  8 Sunbright High School       18      0   17    1    0    0    0    0  
  8 Livingston Academy          18     14    0    0    4    0    0    0  
 10 White Co. High School       17      1    4    0    4    8    0    0
Note: Tuesdays home meet was the last time seniors Jordan Screoder, Ben Kindred, Madison Wilson, Amber Howard, and Lacey Melton will compete at Panther Stadium. "Jordan is our only 4 year senior, Ben has been out 2 years, Lacey 3 years, and Madison and Amber came out this year. Each one has helped us build this program and make it better," stated Bates.
Stone Memorial will be back in action on Friday at the Blackman Relays. "This event will be a change of pace from the regular meet. Its all relays, no opens, no field events. It will give us a great chance to see how we stack up against the Murfreesboro schools and cleveland," added Bates.